Yankton School District 63-3

Skip to main content
Go Bucks and Gazelles!    

Teacher Nominations

2014-2015 Nominations   
Beth Anderson  Middle School 
Robert Beard** High School 
Kris Binde Stewart School 
Connie Bromley** Middle School 
Janine Broscha** Middle School
Todd Carr High School
Cecilia Fitzsimmons Lincoln School
Michele Fleer** Stewart School
Dr. Angela Hejl*** High School
MaryBeth Herrboldt Beadle School
Bret Johnson High School
Leo Kallis** High School
Beth Kaltsulas* Middle School
Robb McClemans** High School
Allison Moon Lincoln School
Janet Morrow** Beadle School
Tiffany Mueller Beadle School
Sheryl Rehurek Lincoln School
Grant Rolfes** High School
Alyssa Roth** Lincoln School
Joan Schild Stewart School
Melanie Vlasman Beadle School
Donna Wagner  Lincoln School
   
*Received YSD Teacher of the Year Award   
**Chose to not move on to the Regional Contest   
***Retiring Teacher-Not Eligible  
 

 2015-16 Nominations 

 

Beth Anderson

Middle School 

Robert Beard***

High School 

Peter Deming**

High School 

Carla Hacecky***

Lincoln School 

Kellie Holmstrom

Webster School

Leo Kallis**

High School

Carol Larrington*

Middle School 

Jill Mikkelsen

High School 

*Received YSD Teacher of the Year Award

 

**Chose not to move on to the Regional Contest

 

***Retiring Teacher-Not Eligible

 

 
 
2016-17 Nominations 
Lynn Becker** Beadle Elementary  
Kris Binde Stewart Elementary   
Janine Broscha Yankton Middle School  
Dena DenHerder Lincoln Elementary  
Cody Garvey Beadle Elementary  
Deanna Garvey*** Yankton Middle School  
Doug Haar Yankton High School  
Amy Harvison Stewart Elementary   
Kellie Holmstrom** Webster Elementary  
Pam Kallis Yankton High School  
Julie Koch Yankton High School  
Angela Larson Yankton High School  
Kayla Loecker Lincoln Elementary  
Amy Long Yankton Middle School  
Michele Luken Stewart Elementary   
Angie Luken** Yankton High School  
Samuel Matzke Yankton Middle School  
Murray McGlone Yankton Middle School  
Jill Mikkelsen* Yankton High School  
Allison Moon Lincoln Elementary  
Janet Morrow** Beadle Elementary  
Lynn Moser** Webster Elementary  
Ginny Moser** Webster Elementary  
Georgia Powell** Yankton High School  
Sheryl Rehurek Lincoln Elementary  
Lisa Rolfes Yankton Middle School  
Joan Schild** Stewart Elementary   
Daniel Slowey** Stewart Elementary   
Riley Smith** Yankton Middle School  
Marissa Stephens Beadle Elementary  
Linda Stevens Beadle Elementary  
Jamie Tramp Yankton Middle School  
Jamie Van Winkle Lincoln Elementary  
Donna Wagner Lincoln Elementary  
*Received YSD Teacher of the Year Award
**Chose not to move on to the Regional Contest 
*** Retiring Teacher-Not Eligible